Hmm…………

Standard

Out with the parasite and in with the virus…maybe someone has a voodoo doll of me somewhere πŸ˜› I’ll never be able to understand those who want to be ill. Hell is when the painkillers wear out and you have to admit that you don’t feel… optimal. Lame shit. Today I will do my best to pretend that I’m fine to see if I can “self-heal,” fingers crossed it will work πŸ˜› As we say in Norway ” Er det ikke det ene, saa er det det andre.” Today’s plan A – go to my rehearsal space for the first time since before thanksgiving….Today’s plan B – embark on the book mountain above.

3 thoughts on “Hmm…………

  1. Sean Morgan

    LOL. Yup! I think ya may have upset some leftist’s safe space with the truth. Hillary and her spirit cooking cannibals put the whammy on you. Hahaha.

    The only good thing about being sick is…well…i can’t think of single thing. Hope you feel better soon. πŸ™‚

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s